Ashtead Bowls Club

Ashtead Bowls Club - Fixtures 2021

Date Gents Ladies Mixed
Time Venue Result Shots for Shots against Rinks Won and Lost




FIXTURES 2021
















MAY









1 Sat 3R - - Epsom Park 2.00 H Won
      55
    46
   3-0
5 Wed - - 4T Oxshott 2.30 A Lost
      71
    79
   2-2
6 Thur - - 3TL Redhill NDL 2.00 H Won
      54
    53
   2-1
9 Sun 3R - - Dorking ESL 2.30 A Won
      63
    46
   2-1
11 Tues - - 3TL Chipstead NDL 6.00 A Won
      55
    47
   2-1
15 Sat 3R - - Caterham ESL 2.30 A Lost
      56   
    61
   2-1
18 Tues - - 4T Newdigate 2.30 A Won
      75
    46
   3-1
21 Fri
1R - -
Ashtead A v Bookham A WSML
6.15
H Drew       16
    16
   0-0
21 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Merrow WSML 6.15 A Lost


   0-1
22 Sat 3R - - Purley ESL 2.00 H Won
      63
    45
   3-0
25 Tues - - 3TL Horley NDL 2.30 A Lost
      48
    52
   1.5-1.5
27 Thur - 3T - Auriol Park 2.00 A Lost       35     57     1-2
28 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Ashtead A WSML 3.30 H B Won
     B 23
   A 12

29 Sat 3R

Warlingham ESL 2.00 H Won
      85  
    42
   3-0
31 Mon B/H - - -

















JUNE









2 Wed 3T - - Epsom Court 2.00 H Lost



4 Fri - 3R - Bookham MSL 2.00 A Won       42         39    1-1
4 Fri 1R - - Ashtead A v Merrow WSML 6.15 A Lost
      14
      24
   0-1
5 Sat 3R - - Shirley Park ESL 2.00 A Lost
      35
      79
   0-3
6 Sun - - 3TL Warlingham NDL 2.30 A Draw       46       46    1-2
9 Wed - - 4T Godstone NDL 2.30 A Won       52       49    2-1
10 Thur - 4T - Leatherhead 2.30 A Won       68       59    3-1
11 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Mayford Hall WSML 6.15 A Lost
      22
      24
   0-1
12 Sat 3R - - Bletchingley ESL 2.00 H Won
      58
      49
   2-1
15 Tues - 2RL - Banstead Neville MSL 2.00 H Lost        27       39    1-1
16 Wed - 3T - Chessington 2.30 H Lost        37       44    2-1
17 Thur - - 3TL Dorking NDL 2.30 A Won
       55
      42
   2-1
19 Sat 3R - - Croydon M O ESL 2.00 A Lost
       63
      73
   2-1
20 Sun - - 4T Chessington 2.30 H Won        66       63    2-2
22 Tues - 2RL - Dorking MSL 2.30 H Won        32           31    1-1
23 Wed 3T - - Ewell Village 2.30 A Lost
       22
      75
   0-3
23 Wed
1R
- -
Ashtead B v Leatherhead WSML
2.30 H Won        28       11
   1-0
24 Thur
 - 1R  - Bookham SAIL
2.00 H Lost        17       18    0-1
24 Thur - - 4T Epsom Park 2.30 A Lost
       56
       60
  1.5-2.5
25 Fri 1R - - Ashtead A v Mayford Hall WSML 6.15 A Won
       20
       13
   1-0
25 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Newdigate WSML 6.15 H Won
       21
       18
   1-0
26 Sat
- - 5R
Gents v Ladies
2.30 H
Ladies        55
       54
   3-2
27 Sun - -
4T Stoke Park 2.30 H Cxd



28 Mon
 - 1R  - Leatherhead SAIL
2.30 A
Won        20       17     1-0
29 Tues - 2RL - Cheam MSL 2.30 A Lost        31       41     0-2
30 Wed - - 3R Imber Court 2.30 A Cxd














JULY









1 Thur - - 3T Caterham NDL 2.00 H Lost
       44
      49

2 Fri 1R - - Ashtead A v Leatherhead WSML 6.15 H
Won
       22
      17
    1-0
2 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Dorking WSML 6.15 A Lost
       14
      21
    0-1
3 Sat 3R - - Chipstead ESL 2.30 A Lost
       42
      70
    0-3
6 Tues - 3T - Reigate Priory 2.30 A Lost        20       29     1-2
7 Wed
- 1R
-
Dorking SAIL
10.30
A
Cxd      
7 Wed 4T - - Ember 2.00 H Lost
       51
      58
    2-2
9 Fri 1R - - Ashtead A v Newdigate WSML 6.15 A Won
       17
      15
    1-0
9 Fri 1R - - Ashtead B v Bookhham A WSML 6.15 A Lost
       10
      25
    0-1
11 Sun 3R - - Dorking ESL 2.00 H Won
       65
      45
    3-0
13 Tues - 2T - Epsom Park 2.30 H Won        38       35     1-1
14 Wed
 - 1R - Bookham SAIL
10.30 A Won        20       16     1-0
14 Wed 4T - - Auriol 2.00 H Lost
       60
      67
   1.5-2.5 
15 Thur - - 3TL Pippbrook NDL 2.30 A Won
       56
      51
     2-1
16 Fri
1R -
-
Ashtead A v Dorking WSML
6.15
H
Won        25
      17
     1-0
17 Sat 3R - - Caterham ESL 2.00 H Won
       62
      45
     2-1
18 Sun - - 3T Epsom 2.30 H Won



20 Tues - - 3TL Old Coulsdon NDL 2.30 H Lost



21 Wed - - 3TL Banstead Neville NDL 2.30 A Lost
       41
      57
     1-2
22 Thur
 - 1R
-
Leatherhead SAIL
10.30
H
Lost        5       40      0-1
22 Thur 3T - - M.V.Police 6.00 A Cxd



25 Sun 3R - - Purley ESL 2.00 A Won
       62
      57
     2-1
25 Sun
      0-3 Handicap Qualifying
10.00
H
Postpnd      
26 Mon
-
1R
-
Dorking SAIL
2.00 H
Won        24       16      1-0
28 Wed 4R - - Ewell Village 2.00 H Abandoned Rain



29 Thur - 3T - Cheam Fields 2.30 H Postponed



31 Sat 3R - - Warlingham ESL 2.00 A Postponed Rain














AUGUST









4 Wed - - 4T East Horsley 2.00 H Cancelled



7 Sat 3R - - Shirley Park ESL 2.00 H Postponed Rain



8 Sun - - 4T Albury 2.30 A Cancelled



10 Tue
4R 2R  - Surrey County Bowls Association
2.00 H Lost       
      1.5-4.5
11 Wed 4T - - Cuddington 2.00 H Won
         72
       67
      3-1
12 Thur - - 3TL Purley Bury NDL 2.00 A Lost
         41
       53
      1-2
13 Fri
      Past Captain's IMY
2.30
H
Cancelled
     
14 Sat 3R - - Bletchingley ESL 2.30 A Won
         66
       48
      2-1
14 Sat
 -  1T -
Bletchingley 2.30 A
 Lost         10        12       0-1
15 Sun
6R 6R
-
Ladies V Gents
2.30 H
Gents
 
    1.5-4.5
17 Tues 3T - - Epsom 2.30 A Lost


      0-3
18 Wed - - 4T Wonersh 2.30 A Won



21 Sat 3R - - Croydon M O ESL 2.00 H Lost
         61
       63
      2-1
24 Tues - 2T - Epsom 2.30 A Lost          35        39       1-1
25 Wed 4R - - Leatherhead 2.00 H Lost



26 Thur - - 4R Brockham 2.30 A Won



29 Sun - - 3T Bletchingley NDL 2.30 A














SEPTEMBER









1 Wed -
-
4T
Oxshott 2.30 A Won
      58
      52
     2-2
4 Sat
      Finals Day 1
           
5 Sun
      Finals Day 2
           
7 Tues - 3T - Malden Manor 2.30 A Postponed


9 Thur - - 4T Reigate Priory NDL 2.30 A Won
       57
       48
     2-1
9 Thur
- 2T
-
Cheam Fields
2.00 H
Lost        29         34      1-1
11 Sat - - 5T Cranleigh 2.30 H Lost
       75
       89
   2.5-2.5
12 Sun
3R - - Chipstead ESL 2.00 H Won
       72
       35
     3-0
14 Tues - - 3T Leatherhead 2.00 H Cxd Rain



15 Wed 4T - - Bookham 2.00 H Lost
       52
       57
     2-2
16 Thu - 2T  Malden Manor  2.30   Lost        27        .31      1-1
18 Sat
3R -
-
Warlingham ESL
2.00
A
Won by W/O
       10
      -10
     3-0
19 Sun
3R -
-
Shirley Park ESL
2.00
H
Won        73
       36
     3-0
22 Wed 4T - - Auriol 2.30 A Won
       77
       40
     4-0
23 Thur - - 5R Leatherhead Floodlit 6.00 A Lost
       75
      110
     2-3
25 Sat
      100 up and handicap plate finals
10.00 H
       
26 Sun - - 4T Esher 2.30 H Lost       60       78      1-3
                     
October                    
2 Sat



Closing event (Inc. Brunch)
9.30
H




December









15 Wed - - 4T Tom Slaughter Cup @ Mole Valley 2.30 A














March 2022









13 Sun - - 4T Tom Slaughter Cup @ Mole Valley 2.00 A



UA-111243053-1