Ashtead Bowls Club

Ashtead Bowls Club - Match Results 2022

Ashtead Bowls Club
RESULTS 2022
















Date Gents Ladies Mixed Opponents Time Venue Result Shots for Shots against Rinks Won and Lost
                     
 APRIL
30 Sat
MAY
3R
-
-
Epsom Park
2.00
A
    Lost          42
56 1-2
4 Wed - - 3T Oxshott 2.00 H Won
 50
        32
        3-0
5 Thur - - 3TL Redhill NDL 2.30 A     Won
         54
        49
        1-2
5 Thur
-
-
1T
Redhill
2.30
A
    Lost
         13
        19
        0-1
8 Sun 3R - - Chipstead ESL 2.30 A     Lost
         53
        58
        1-2
10 Tues - - 3TL Chipstead NDL 6.00 H     Won
         57
        42
        2-1
13 Fri 1R - - Mayford Hall WSML 6.15 H     Won
         29
        12
        1-0
14 Sat 3R - - Old Coulsdon ESL 2.30 A     Lost
         34
        97
        0-3
16 Mon
-
1R
-
Bookham A SAIL
2.00
H
    Won
         20         13         1-0
17 Tues - - 5T Newdigate 2.30 H     Lost


        1-4
20 Fri 1R - - Leatherhead WSML 6.15 A     Lost
          12
        22
        0-1
21 Sat 3R - - Purley Bury ESL 2.00 H     Lost
          51
        59
        1-2
24 Tues - - 3TL Horley NDL 2.30 H     Lost
          44
        53
        1-2
26 Thur - 3T - Auriol Park 2.00 H     Won           55         44       1-1-1
27 Fri
-
1R
-
Cobham SAIL
2.00
A
    Won           15         10          1-0
    128 Sat 3R

Sutton ESL 2.30 A     Lost
          50
        65
        0-3











JUNE









1 Wed 3T - - Epsom Court 2.00 A     Cxd



2 Thu B/H - 2RL+1R - Bookham MSL 2.00 H     Lost         27         49         1-1
5 Sun - - 3TL Warlingham NDL 2.30 H Moved



6 Mon
-
1R
- Dorking SAIL
2.00
H
    Won         19          8         1-0
7 Tues 4T - - Ember 2.30 A     Cxd



8 Wed - - 3TL Godstone NDL 2.00 H



10 Fri - 2RL+1R - Leatherhead MSL 2.00 H MSL won     45+12     32+17        1-2
10 Fri 1R - - Bookham WSML 6.15 A



11 Sat 3R - - Horley ESL 2.30 A



14 Tues - 2RL - Banstead Neville MSL 2.00 A    Lost         30         41       0-2
15 Wed - 3T - Chessington 2.30 A    Lost         18         29       0-2
16 Thur - - 3TL Dorking NDL 2.00 H



17 Fri
-
1R
-
Leatherhead SAIL
2.00
A
   Lost         15        19       0-1
17 Fri 1R - - Dorking WSML 6.15 A



18 Sat 3R - - Epsom ESL 2.30 A



19 Sun - - 4T Chessington 2.30 A



21 Tues
-
1R
-
Bookham B SAIL
2.00
H
   Lost         9        20       0-1
22 Wed 4T - - Ewell Village 2.30 A



23 Thur - - 4T Epsom Park 2.00 H



25 Sat 3R - - Cheam ESL 2.30 A



26 Sun - - 4R Bookham 2.30 H



28 Tues - 2RL - Cheam MSL 2.30 H    Lost       37       48       1-1
29 Wed - - 4R Imber Court 2.30 A



30 Thur - - 3TL Caterham NDL 2.30 A














JULY









1 Fri
-
1R
-
Bookham A SAIL
10.30
A
 Not plyd      
1 Fri 1R - - Newdigate WSML 6.15 A



3 Sun 3R - - Wallington ESL 2.00 H



5 Tues - 3T - Reigate Priory 2.30 H    Won       47      44     1-2
6 Wed 4T - - Ember 2.00 H



8 Fri
-
1R
-
Cobham SAIL
2.00
H
   Won       17           15     1-0
8 Fri 1R - - Merrow WSML 6.15 H



10 Sun 3R - - Chipstead ESL 2.00 H



12 Tues - 2T - Epsom Park 2.30 A Cncld


13 Wed 4T - - Auriol 2.00 H



14 Thur - - 3TL Pippbrook NDL 2.00 H



15 Fri
-
1R
-
Dorking SAIL
10.30
A
  Won      19      11     1-0
16 Sat 3R - - Old Coulsdon ESL 2.00 H



17 Sun - - 4R Epsom 2.30 A



18 Mon
-
-
3TL
Warlingham NDL
2.00 H
       
23 Tues
-
1R
-
Leatherhead
2.00
H
 Lost      8     18     0-1
19 Tues - - 3TL Old Coulsdon NDL 2.30 A



20 Wed - - 3TL Banstead Neville NDL 2.00 H



21 Thur - 1P & 1T - Cuddington 2.00 H   Lost    21     43    0-2
23 Sat 3R - - Purley Bury ESL 2.00 A



26 Tues
-
1R
-
Bookham B SAIL
11.00
A
  Lost      8     23    0-1
27 Wed 4T - - Ewell Village 2.00 H



28 Thur - 2T - Cheam Fields 2.30 A Lost    26     57    0-2
30 Sat 3R - - Sutton ESL 2.00 H














AUGUST









2 Tues - - 3TL Purley Bury NDL 2.00 H



7 Sun - - 4T Albury 2.30 H



9 Tues 3T - - M.V.Police 6.00 H



10 Wed 4T - - Cuddington 2.00 A



13 Sat 3R - - Horley ESL 2.00 H



16 Tues 4R - - Epsom 2.30 H



17 Wed - - 4T Wonersh 2.00 H



20 Sat 3R - - Epsom ESL 2.00 H



24 Wed 4R - - Leatherhead 2.30 A



25 Thur - - 4R Brockham 2.00 H



27 Sat 3R - - Cheam ESL 2.00 H



28 Sun - - 3TL+1T Bletchingley NDL 2.30 H



30 Tues - 2T - Epsom 2.30 H



31 Wed - - 3T Oxshott 2.30 A














SEPTEMBER









1 Thur - - 3T Croydon M O NDL 2.00 H



6 Tues - 2R - Malden Manor 2.30 H



8 Thur - - 3TL+1T Reigate Priory NDL 2.00 H



10 Sat - - 5T Cranleigh 2.30 A



13 Tues - - 3T Leatherhead 2.30 H



14 Wed 4T - - Bookham 2.30 A



18 Sun 3R - - Wallington ESL 2.30 A



20 Tues 4T - - Auriol 2.00 A



22 Thur - - 6R Leatherhead Floodlit 6.00 A



25 Sun - - 4T Esher 2.30 A














DECEMBER









14 Wed - - 4T Tom Slaughter Cup @ Mole Valley 2.30 A














MARCH 2023









12 Sun - - 4T Tom Slaughter Cup @ Mole Valley 2.00 A















UA-111243053-1