Ashtead Bowling Club

Ashtead Bowling Club - Fixtures 2019

Date Gents Ladies Mixed FIXTURES 2019 Time Venue Result Shots for Shots against Rinks Won and Lost
APRIL
28 Sun 4T - - Malden Lime Grove 2.30 A Post-poned
0 0 0
MAY
1 Wed 3R - - Oxshott 2.30 H 0
1 Wed - 3T - Oxshott 2.30 A
2 Thur - - 4T Redhill NDL 2.30 A
4 Sat - - 3T Monotype NDL 2.30 H
5 Sun 4R - - Old Coulsdon ESL 2.30 A
7 Tues - - 3T Chipstead NDL 6.00 H
8 Wed 4R - - Ewell Village 2.30 A
10 Fri 1R - - (A) Newdigate "B" WSML 6.15 A
10 Fri 1R - - (B) Camberley “A” WSML 6.15 H
11 Sat 4R - - Purley Bury ESL 2.30 A
14 Tues - - 4T Newdigate NDL 2.30 H
15 Wed 4T - - Bookham 2.30 A
17 Fri 1R - - (A) Ashtead "B" WSML 6.15 H
18 Sat 4R - - Sutton ESL 2.00 H
21 Tues - - 3T Horley NDL 2.30 H
22 Wed 4T - - Woking Park 2.30 H
23 Thur - 3T - Auriol Park 2.00 H
24 Fri 1R - - (A) Dorking WSML 6.15 A
24 Fri 1R - - (B) Newdigate ”B” WSML 6.15 A
26 Sun - 3T - Godstone 2.30 A
29 Wed 3T - - Epsom Court 2.30 A
30 Thur - 3R - Bookham MSL 2.30 H
31 Fri 1R - - (A) Bookham “A” WSML 6.15 A
31 Fri 1R - - (B) Newdigate “A” WSML 6.15 H
JUNE
1 Sat 4R - - Shirley Park ESL 2.00 H
4 Tues 4T - - Ember 2.30 A
5 Wed - - 4T Godstone NDL 2.30 H
6 Thur - 4T - Leatherhead 2.30 H
7 Fri 1R - - (A) Leatherhead WSML 6.15 H
7 Fri 1R - - (B) Dorking WSML 6.15 H
8 Sat 4R - - Epsom ESL 2.30 A
11 Tues - 2R - Banstead Neville MSL 2.00 A
12 Wed - 3T - Chessington 2.30 A
12 Wed 4T - - Woking Park 2.30 A
13 Thur - - 3T Dorking NDL 2.30 H
14 Fri 1R - - (A) Merrow WSML 6.15 H
14 Fri 1R - - (B) Bookham “A” WSML 6.15 A
15 Sat 4R - - Wallington ESL 2.00 H
16 Sun - - 3R Chessington 2.30 A
18 Tues - 2R - Dorking MSL 2.30 A
21 Fri 1R - - (A) Knaphill “C” WSML 6.15 A
21 Fri 1R - - (B) Leatherhead WSML 6.15 H
22 Sat 4R - - Cheam Fields ESL 2.00 H
23 Sun - - 4R Stoke Park 2.30 A
25 Tues - 3R - Cheam MSL 2.30 H
26 Wed - - 4R Imber Court 2.30 H
27 Thur - - 4T Caterham NDL 2.30 A
28 Fri 1R - - (A) Camberley “A” WSML 6.15 A
28 Fri 1R - - (B) Merrow WSML 6.15 A
29 Sat 4R - - Croydon ESL 2.00 A
JULY
2 Tues - 3T - Reigate Priory 2.30 H
3 Wed 4T - - Ember 2.30 H
4 Thur - 2R - Rosehill MSL 2.30 A
5 Fri 1R - - (A) Newdigate "A" WSML 6.15 A
5 Fri 1R - - (B) Knaphill "C" WSML 6.15 H
7 Sun 4R - - Old Coulsdon ESL 2.00 H
9 Tues - 2T - Epsom Park 2.30 A
10 Wed 4R - - Auriol 2.30 H
11 Thur - 2R - Carshalton Beeches MSL 2.30 H
13 Sat 4R - - Purley Bury ESL 2.00 H
14 Sun - - 4R Epsom 2.30 A
16 Tues - - 3T Old Coulsdon NDL 2.30 A
17 Wed - - 3T Banstead Neville NDL 2.30 H
18 Thur - 2T - Cuddington 2.00 H
18 Thur - - 3T M.V.Police 6.15 A
20 Sat 4R - - Sutton ESL 2.30 A
24 Wed 4R - - Ewell Village 2.30 H
25 Thur - 3T - Cheam Fields 2.30 A
31 Wed - - 4T East Horsley 2.30 A
AUGUST
3 Sat 4R - - Shirley Park ESL 2.00 A
4 Sun - - 4T Albury 2.30 H
7 Wed 4T - - Cuddington 2.00 A
8 Thur - 2T - Pippbrook 2.30 H
10 Sat 4R - - Epsom ESL 2.00 H
13 Tues 4T - - Epsom 2.30 H
14 Wed - - 4T Wonersh 2.30 H
17 Sat 4R - - Wallington ESL 2.30 A
20 Tues - 2T - Epsom 2.30 H
24 Sat 4R - - Cheam Fields ESL 2.00 A
25 Sun - - 4T Bletchingley NDL 2.30 H
28 Wed 3R - - Oxshott 2.30 A
28 Wed - 3T - Oxshott 2.30 H
SEPTEMBER
3 Tues - 3T - Malden Manor 2.30 H
3 Tues - - v Ashtead Cricket Club 6.00 H
5 Thur - - 4T Reigate Priory NDL 2.30 H
7 Sat - - 5T Cranleigh 2.30 A
8 Sun 4R - - Croydon ESL 2.00 H
10 Tues - - 4R Leatherhead 2.30 A
11 Wed 4T - - Bookham 2.30 H
17 Tue - - 3T MV Police 6.00 H
18 Wed 4R - - Auriol 2.30 A
19 Thur - - 6R Leatherhead Floodlit 6.00 A
21 Sat - 2T - Caterham 2.30 H
22 Sun - - 4T Esher 2.30 A
DEC 19
11 Wed - - 4R Tom Slaughter Cup @ MVIBC 2.30 A
MAR 20
8 Sun - - 4R Tom Slaughter Cup @ MVIBC 2.00 A

UA-111243053-1